Cookie Policy

"Https://www.marmarafidancilik.com.t" domain name web site (the "Web Site"), "Merkez District Hyacinth Street Millet Caddesi No: 6 B Blok Kat: 3 Daire: 48-49 Pendik / ISTANBUL / TURKEY" located at the address of “Marmara Fidancılık ve Seracılık San. Tic. A.Ş. " (Hereinafter referred to as "Marmara Fidancılık"). Marmara Fidancılık, as the data controller, is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data, establishing and managing the data recording system.

Article 3 of the Law titled "Definitions", including but not limited to the collection, storage and transfer of your personal data obtained in connection with your use of the Website in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") We would like to inform you about the processing of the said processing and the procedures and principles of the said processing.

1. Purpose of Processing Personal Data:
Personal data, according to Article 3 titled "Definitions" of the Law, personal data; It refers to "all kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable real person". In this data, your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, etc. there may be information. In addition, information / data collected through the use of cookies that do not directly allow the identification of your identity (such as how you use the Website, which parts of the site you visit), if these are based on an identity assigned to the user / visitor, and therefore individually collected and stored. and if evaluated, it can be qualified as personal data.

 We process the personal data of internet users and visitors using the Website in order to facilitate the use of the Website through cookies, and to customize the Website in line with the interests and needs of users and visitors. In addition, we process anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enable us to understand how Website users and visitors use the Website and to help us improve the structures and contents of the Website. This data is not information that can enable us to identify you.

2. To Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data Can Be Transferred:
 Your collected personal data can be shared with these authorities to the extent required by the authorities authorized by law in order to fulfill our legal obligation as Marmara Fidancılık, in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data:
Personal data about current and potential internet users and visitors, by placing cookies on the Website, Marmara Fidancılık's legitimate interests, provided that it can carry out the activities of Marmara Fidancılık and provide the products subject to its activity and do not harm fundamental rights and freedoms of data owners. It is collected based on the legal reason.

4. Network Server Data Logging:
When you log in to the Website, your web browser is set to automatically transfer the following data to our internet server, then saves the following information / data in the data records.
•    Date of entry,
•    Entry time,
• Application website URL,
Files received,
• Amount of data transmitted,
Browser type and version,
•    OS,
IP address,
• Domain name of your Internet access provider.

5. Cookies
Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data such as your IP address, browser used, operating system on your computer and your internet connection.

This Website is Google Inc. ("Google") uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers located in the USA. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the Website, to compile reports on Website activity, and to provide other services related to Website activity and internet usage.

Mandatory, functional and analytical cookies used by our site:
• It is mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
• It allows you to speed up the activities during your future visits.
• By enabling us to understand how the website is used by visitors, it helps us to gather statistical data and to develop content in line with this data.
• Under no circumstances do we collect or store data that can identify you, and i

It does not enable us to process, does not qualify as personal data.


COOKIE TYPE
COOKIE USAGE PURPOSES

one.
REQUIRED COOKIES
These types of cookies allow the Website to function properly and you can use all the features offered by the Website. An example is remembering the previous action when returning to a page within the same session. These cookies do not identify you. If you do not accept these cookies, you may not be able to use all the features of the Website.


2nd.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES
These types of cookies collect information about how the Website is used so that we can improve the Website. For example, it collects data / information about which pages you visit the most, time spent on the Website and error messages you encounter. The data / information collected by these cookies are stored anonymously. No information that can identify you is stored.


3.

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES
These types of cookies allow us to provide you with a more personalized experience. These allow us to remember data such as your username and language preferences so that you do not have to re-enter this information on your next visit. The information that these cookies are stored in is anonymous. If you do not accept such cookies, the performance and functionality of the Website may be affected and some content on the Website may not be accessible.


4.

TARGETING / ADVERTISING COOKIES
These types of cookies are used to deliver content / products that are close to you and your interests. For example, we may use targeting or advertising cookies to personalize the ads and content offered to you on the Website, to limit the frequency of seeing the same advertisement on the Website, and to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.


6.Managing Cookie Settings
We recommend that you accept cookies so that you can use the Website in the most efficient way possible. You can view the Website without cookies. Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies whenever you want. You can always stop the use of cookies through your browser settings. Please use your browser's help function to learn how to change the settings to manage your cookies. Please note that some functions of our website may not work properly when you stop using cookies or change cookie settings.

7. Rights of the Data Owner
In accordance with the 11th article of the Law titled "Rights of the Related Person"; As a data owner, by applying to Marmara Fidancılık in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, to learn whether your personal data is being processed, to request information regarding this if your personal data is processed, to learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose. If your personal data is transferred to third parties in the country or abroad, to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, to request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of your personal data to third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, Law and other relevant law. To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing are eliminated despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred You have the right to request notification to e, to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, to demand compensation in the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge by Marmara Fidancılık, as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for Marmara Fidancılık, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.

8. Exercise of Rights, Application and Communication
Within the scope of the law, by filling in the Application Form to the Data Supervisor prepared in full and completely and signing with a wet signature, your requests regarding your rights stated above, "Yenişehir Mahallesi Millet Caddesi Sümbül Sokak No: 6 B Blok Kat: 3 Daire: 48-49 Pendik / İSTANBUL / TURKEY "address can personally hand delivered, you can send by other means and methods specified in the notary law.


9.Link to Other Websites
The Website contains links to other websites. We have no influence over whether the administrators of these sites act in accordance with the data protection provisions. Marmara Fidancılık is not responsible for the content of the websites to which it links (and the contents of other websites to which those websites link) and

He has no authority to intervene in his blood.

10. Changes
Since the Website is changing and developing depending on technological and legal developments, this Cookie Policy will also be updated from time to time in this direction, and the current version of the Cookie Policy will be published at https://www.marmarafidancilik.com.tr and will be available to you at all times. .

11. Open Consent
By continuing to use our website, you agree that we may set cookies on your device. If you do not want to accept cookies in connection with your use of our website, you must do one of the following:

  1. Change your browser information to block all or some of the cookies; or
  2. Stop using our Website.

[1] According to Article 3.1. (E) titled "Definitions" of the Law, "Processing of Personal Data": Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving personal data fully or partially automatic or non-automatic, provided that it is a part of any data recording system. means all kinds of operations performed on the data such as changing, rearranging, disclosure, transfer, taking over, making available, classifying or preventing their use.

[2] In accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356; The data subjects may request their requests within the scope of their rights specified in Article 11 of the Law, in writing or with their registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or electronic signature previously notified by the data owners to Marmara Fidancılık and registered in the Marmara Fidancılık system. to Marmara Fidancılık by using the postal address or through a software or application developed for application purposes.

[3] In accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356; If the data subject's application is to be answered in writing, no fee is charged for up to ten pages. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page above ten pages. If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by Marmara Fidancılık cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.

Sitemizde size daha iyi hizmet sunabilmek için bazı çerezler kullanılmaktadır. Detaylı bilgiye çerez politikası dokumanımızdan erişebilirsiniz. Kabul ediyorum.

Contact Us

Hello there. Welcome to our WhatsApp Helpline. How can we help?
WhatsApp Helpline